Restaurant interior with self-service kiosk

Foodteria Kiosk

Lower costsHigher sales

Self-order kiosks for restaurants in Montreal and across Quebec — WEB-SRM certified and connected to your POS.

What would you like to order?
Breakfast
Lunch
Drinks
Breakfast
Croissant
$3.75
1
Avocado toast
$9.50
Pancakes
$8.25
Granola bowl
$7.50
Subtotal · 3 items
$30.47
Clear
Review Order (3)

Easy edits

Modify items with tablet, phone, or computer with just few clicks.

    What would you like to order?
    Breakfast
    Lunch
    Drinks
    Breakfast
    Croissant
    $3.75
    1
    Avocado toast
    $9.50
    Pancakes
    $8.25
    Granola bowl
    $7.50
    Subtotal · 3 items
    $30.47
    Clear
    Review Order (3)
    Back Office/ Menu
    • Breakfast
    • Lunch
    • Drinks
    BreakfastSave
    ItemPriceOn kiosk
    • Croissant$3.75
    • Avocado toast$9.50
    • Pancakes$8.25
    • Granola bowl$7.50

    Intuitive design that anyone can use

    No complex steps. Easy to use for everyone.

      What would you like to order?
      Breakfast
      Lunch
      Drinks
      Breakfast
      Croissant
      $3.75
      1
      Avocado toast
      $9.50
      Pancakes
      $8.25
      Granola bowl
      $7.50
      Subtotal · 3 items
      $30.47
      Clear
      Review Order (3)

      Integrated devices and live updates

      You can see live transactions on your computer or tablet POS.

        OverviewTransactionsTimesheets

        Today

        Sales

        $548.20

        Transactions12%

        31

        Average Ticket

        $17.68

        SalesYesterday
        7 a.m.2 p.m.9 p.m.

        Transactions

        TodayLast 7 days
        Kiosk12:00 p.m. · #1043$18.94Paid
        Kiosk11:50 a.m. · #1042$7.25Paid
        Kiosk11:40 a.m. · #1041$21.10Paid
        POS11:30 a.m. · #1040$15.40Paid
        Kiosk11:20 a.m. · #1039$9.75Paid
        Your brand

        Your branding, finished on the kiosk

        Design the welcome screen and the menu from the Back Office and watch them update live. The kiosk becomes part of your store, not a generic terminal.

        Back Office/ Kiosk
        Welcome screen
        Media
        NoneSlideshowVideo
        Dark overlay
        Options
        Show logo
        Logo shape
        SquareCircle
        Order here

        Why should you have a Kiosk?

        Labour Fees
        Profits
        Tip Fatigue
        Revisits

        Better Customer Experience

        Modern and friendly brand experience that Millenials and Gen-Zs love

        Order Accuracy

        Enhance customer satisfaction with fast, error-free order processing

        Expand Your Reach

        Break down language barriers to connect with more customers

        Modern tech solution just within your reach

        Simple, Affordable, and Commitment-Free Pricing

        Rent our solution month-by-month with no commitment (you can cancel anytime), or pay upfront for peace of mind.

        Support

        Response to your requests and inquiries within 1 hour.

        WEB-SRM Certified

        We are proudly based in Montreal. Our Kiosk solution is one of the firsts to be WEB-SRM certified.

        Kiosk questions

        It depends on how many kiosks you need and how you'd like to pay: rent month-to-month with no commitment, or pay upfront. Contact us for a quote for your restaurant.

        Yes. Orders paid at the kiosk go straight to your Foodteria POS, print on your kitchen printer and show up in your sales reports and transactions.

        By card: they insert or tap it on the terminal beside the kiosk. You can also let customers pay at the counter instead, and you decide whether to ask for tips.

        Yes. Every kiosk sale is recorded with Revenu Québec through your Foodteria POS, and the receipt printed at the kiosk includes the QR code.

        Yes. Edit them once in the Back Office and your kiosk, POS and online ordering update live. Sold-out items are greyed out on the kiosk automatically.

        English and French. Customers choose on the welcome screen.

        Ready to Save & Serve Better?

        Contact us for more information